» » MASH 1970 720p BluRay DD2 0 x264-Moshy

Information of news
31-07-2015, 15:35

MASH 1970 720p BluRay DD2 0 x264-Moshy

Category: Movies

MASH 1970 720p BluRay DD2 0 x264-Moshy
MASH (1970)
1h 55mn | 1280x544 | MKV [email protected] 23.98fps | 4.77 GiB
Audio#1 [email protected] 2CH 48KHz | Audio#2 [email protected] 2CH 48KHz
Language: English | Genre: Comedy, War, Drama | Subtitles: Multi
imdb iNFO

The personnel at the 4077 MASH unit deal with the horrors of the Korean War and the stresses faced in surgery by whatever means. The tone at the MASH is established by recent arrivals, surgeons Captains 'Hawkeye' Pierce, 'Duke' Forrest, and 'Trapper' John McIntyre - the latter who Hawkeye knows he's met somewhere, but Trapper who won't divulge where - whose antics can be best described as non-regulation, and in the negative words of one of their fellow MASH-ers: unmilitary. The unit's commanding officer, Colonel Henry Blake, doesn't care about this behavior as long as it doesn't affect him, and as long as they do their job and do it well, which they do. Their behavior does extremely bother fellow surgeon, Major Frank Burns, and recently arrived head nurse, Major Margaret Houlihan, who obtains the nickname 'Hot Lips' based on information they glean about her through underhanded means. Beyond their battles with Frank and Hot Lips, Hawkeye, Duke and/or Trapper help unit dentist Painless ...
Director: Robert Altman
Writers: Richard Hooker (from the novel by), Ring Lardner Jr. (screenplay)
Stars: Donald Sutherland, Elliott Gould, Tom Skerritt
Country: USA
Also Known As: M*A*S*H
Ratings: 7.7/10 from 51,860 users (Won 1 Oscar. Another 20 wins & 19 nominations)
Subtitles: English, Czech, Dutch, Estonian, French, Greek, Hebrew, Croatian, Hungarian, Icelandic, Italian, Japanese, Latvian, Lithuanian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian


MASH 1970 720p BluRay DD2 0 x264-Moshy

Download link:
Links are Interchangeable - No Password - Single Extraction



Site BBcode/HTML Code:
Dear visitor, you went to the site as unregistered user.
We recommend you Sign up or Login to website under your name.
Would you like to leave your comment? Please Login to your account to leave comments. Don't have an account? You can create a free account now.

Tag Cloud

archive of news

free html hit counter